Heraklion Airport Informational Guide to Heraklion International Airport Nikos Kazantzakis - HER - Non Official

A3396 Aegean Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Aegean Airlines flight A3396, which currently operates between the airports of Heraklion - Heraklion Airport (Airport Code HER) and Alexandroupolis - Demokritos Airport (Airport Code AXD).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, July 25, 2024.

A3396 On Time performance:
80
We have calculated the percentage of flights that arrived within 15 minutes of their scheduled time, or earlier, based on real flight data from the last 3 months. More about punctuality and delays

Flight Status

A3396 Aegean Airlines to Alexandroupolis

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Thursday July 25, 2024

Airline information

Aegean Airlines
Aegean Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A320

Departure

Heraklion (HER)
July 25, 2024
Heraklion Airport
Departed at:
11:14
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 11:00

Arrival

Alexandroupolis (AXD)
July 25, 2024
Demokritos Airport
Arrived at:
12:09
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 12:15
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-heraklion.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- OA6396 - Olympic Air

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight A3396?
The flight A3396 is scheduled to flight on Thursday, Saturday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight A3396?
The distance between the two airports is 618 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight A3396?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 01:15 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:56 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

Aegean Airlines is the only airline operating the route from Heraklion to Alexandroupolis.

Punctuality and delays

We have gathered data from recent months and present below an analysis of how timely the flights have been.

In terms of On-Time Performance, by analyzing the flight data from the last three months, spanning from June 20, 2024 to July 20, 2024, we have obtained these figures.
Total number of flights: 10
On Time: 8 ( 80 % )
Moderate Delay: 0 ( 0 % )
Significant Delay: 1 ( 10 % )
Major Delay: 1 ( 10 % )
Canceled: 0 ( 0 % )
Diverted: 0 ( 0 % )

Average Delay: 14 minutes.
Delays analyzed by Weekday: We have gathered available data from last six months, spanning from June 20, 2024 to July 20, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by day of the week: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per day, and average delay per day.

Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights A3396

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
20 July
21:23
Heraklion (HER)
22:21
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 58min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
18 July
11:00
Heraklion (HER)
11:58
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 58min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Saturday
13 July
20:44
Heraklion (HER)
21:42
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 58min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Thursday
11 July
11:02
Heraklion (HER)
11:59
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 57min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Saturday
06 July
20:25
Heraklion (HER)
21:35
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
01h 10min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Thursday
04 July
11:08
Heraklion (HER)
12:01
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 53min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Saturday
29 June
21:35
Heraklion (HER)
22:35
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
01h 00min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
27 June
10:43
Heraklion (HER)
11:35
Alexandroupolis (AXD)
00h 52min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time